Country: Thailand

Visa Type: Tourist

Filipino citizens are permitted to stay in Thailand up to 30 days if entering via international airport and up to 15 days if entering through a land border under the Visa Exemption Rule.

You can extend your stay for another 30 days by applying an extension in Thailand for 1900 Baht. For longer period of stay, please refer the Thai Embassy’s website for more detailed requirements and visa type applicable to you.

Embassy and Consular Location: 

Royal Thai Embassy
107 Thailand (Rada) Street, Legaspi Village,
Makati City,  Philippines

Office Hours

Monday to Friday – 09:30 – 12:30 and 13:30 – 17:00

Contact Numbers:

Tel: (+63) 2 815-4219 to 20
Fax: (+63) 2 815-4221

Email:

adminmnl@pldtdsl.net, infomnl@pldtdsl.net

Website:

http://www.thaiembassymnl.ph/

Requirements:

  1. A valid passport.

    You will need a passport valid for at least 6 months following your departure date. It is also recommended that your valid passport have at least 2 remaining unused pages for any necessary entry and exit stamps that may be issued.

  2. A confirmed travel itinerary

  3. Proof of accommodation and funds of at least THB 10,000 per person and THB 20,000 per family.

READY TO BOOK YOUR NEXT TRIP? CHECK THESE AWESOME DEALS ACROSS THE WORLD! Booking.com

LEAVE A REPLY